Members, Cheese & Dairy in 1965

Here’s a list of the members of Tillamook Cheese and Dairy Association on March 10, 1965. They were a sizeable bloc of farmers who supported change to the structure of Tillamook County Creamery Association.

Ackley, Glenn L. or Rhea H.
Altherr, John
Andrews, Stillman
Armstrong, Norman or Nadine
Averill, Donald
Baumgartner, Fritz & Harriett
Beeler, Joe
Beeler, Regula
Beeler, Ronald
Beeler, Walter & Virginia
Beltz, F. A. (Mrs.) (Santilla Farm)
Becker, Margaret
Blaser, Martin Jr.
Blondo, Wendell & Eileen
Blum, Wendell
Boge, Evart R. or Lila V.
Book, Melvin
Braden, Leonard or Margaret
Braun, Donald K.
Buchler, Baptist
Buchler, John
Burden, Gertrude
Chatelain, Joe or Hazel
Christensen, Harley
Davis, George W.
Duerfeldt, Fred or Naomi
Durrer, J.A.
Durrer, Adele
Durrer, Robert or James
Edwards, Lloyd W.
Emmenegger, F.
Fischer, Henry or Anna
Fitzpatrick, Mary
Fletcher, Schuyler, Agnes or Andy
Galloway, Ezra
Glad, Evert O.
Glad, Harold
Goodspeed, E.
Hadley, Nevada A.
Hanenkrat, Edward
Hart, F.W.
Hart, C. E.
Hedesynski, Leo or Francis
Higdon, Carl or Eleanor L.
Hercher, Robert
Hodgdon, K.E.
Hoffman, Fritz or Ann
Hoffman, Margaret
Hunt, Bertha (Mrs.) or Eva Eikleman
Hurliman, Clem
Hurliman, Frank or Elizabeth
Hurliman, Max
Hurliman, Pete or Paula
Hurliman, Robert
Hurliman, Tony
Hurliman, Vincent
Hushbeck, Harold L.
Imhof, Thomas or Gertrude
Jacob, Loretta
Jacob, Theodore or Wilma M.
Jenck, Donald A.
Jenck, Kenneth M.
Jenck, Rose C.
Johnson, Darrelle
Johnson, Darwin
Johnston, Glenn or Rosalie
Josi, Carl Robert
Josi, Linda
Kauto, Walton
Kennedy, David
Koehler, Glen
Krostag, Marie
Krake, Gladys or Ray
Landis, Edwin C.
Landolt, John or Viola
Leonning, Elbert or Elizabeth
Lucas, Vern A.
Machen, Douglas
Marolf, Albert
Marolf, Alfred H.
Martin, Arthur E.
Alder Creek Dairy
Mayer, Albert
Mayer, Delbert B.
Milne, George E., Jr.
Naegeli, Casper, Jr.
Naegeli, Conrad & Betty
Neilson, Charles R. & Anita J.
Neiderer, Ernestk
Norberg, Harry
Norberg, Stanley
Noteboom, James or Helen
Oldenkamp, H.
Ott, Casper
Pallin, Edgar J.
Pallin, Ernest or Evelyn
Pangborn, Marvin
Plasker, Wm. or Catherine
Porter, George H.
Porter, Orval
Porter, Phillip (Mr. or Mrs.)
Portmann, Frank or Goldie
Rasmussen, R.C. (Mrs.)
Rawe, Carl or Eva M.
Rawe, Odger
Ray’s Sunshine Acres (Oral Ray)
Redberg, Ralph or Marie
Rieger, Ned or Vila
Rieger, Lawrence or Helen
Robitsch, Virgil
Rust, Albert
Sander, Alfred J.
Sayles, Dale M.
Schenck, Archie M.
Schweizer, John
Schwend, Al Jr.
Sheldon, O.N. or Marie
Shortlidge, Jess or Eva
Smith, H. G. or Alice
Steiner, Louis &/or Marie
Steiner, Stephen
Stelzig, Hugo G. or Lavelle
Stelzig, Gerald H.
Steppa, Fred
Straight, Earl W. or Jack Bennett
Swett, A.J.
Teninty, Amos
Thompson, John E. or James I.
Thomas, Chester &/or May
Tohl, Carl W. or Laverne
Tohl, Kenneth
Tohl, Ralph E. & Violette
Tone, Vincent
Tupper, Homes & Hope
Van Den Heede, Donald W. or Willetta
Van Roekel, Nelson & Rose
Vantress, O.E.
Van Loo, Art
Waldron, Arnold K or Ethel I.
Ward, James or Eunice
Wassmer, (Fritz) Hazel
Wassmer, Leo & Robert
Werner, Edward
Wilkins, Bernice
Whitten, Harry
Willis, Vivian Jewel
Wilsona Farms, Inc. #1-Hans Leuthold
Wilsona Farms Inc. #2 David &/or Frances Leuthold
Wismer, Robert or Janet
Wismer, Wesley or Delores
Woodward, Floyd
Wyss, Donald or Edith
Wyss, Faye
Wyss, Raymond C.
Wyss, U.
Zinzer, Arthur & Allen
Zuercher, Paul